Biotechnology: current state and future development 19-21 February 2018 Moscow, Russia
The key goals of the forum are to create and expand into the Regions a network of nodes of innovation; form clusters of biotech facilities; set up technology scaling centers, pilot and experimental production facilities for mass production of bioproducts.
News 05.10.2017 14:09
KFU (Kazan Federal University) Extreme Biology Lab and RIKEN have uncovered new fact about chicken embryo growth, which may lead to similar discoveries about humans.
The work is a part of FANTOM and was funded by a Russian-Japanese grant provided by the Russian Science Foundation. The results were published in PLOS Biology. The third institution involved was Kumamoto University.
News 05.10.2017 13:53
Russian Scientists met at the conference «Current status, problems and development prospects of agricultural science »
From 12 to 15 September, 2017 in Yalta, the All-Russian Scientific Conference with international participation «Current status, problems and development prospects of agricultural science» was held.